12 010 012. VERMONT ENDANGERED AND THREATENED SPECIES (10 V.S.A. APP. §10)
[…] 12 010 012. VERMONT ENDANGERED AND THREATENED SPECIES (10 V.S.A. APP. §10)
Section 1.0 Authority.
This rule is adopted pursuant to 10 V.S.A., §§ 5402, 5403 and 5408 which provide that the Secretary "shall adopt by rule a state-endangered species list and a state-threatened species list," and may "adopt rules for the protection and conservation of endangered and threatened species."
Section 2.0 Purpose.