VOLUME 48, ISSUE 5
[…] SUBCHAPTER 58.     DOMESTIC LICENSING OF SOURCE MATERIAL
 
7:28-58.1   Incorporation by reference
 
(a)-(b) (No change.)
 
(c) In addition to the changes outlined in N.J.A.C. 7:28-1.6, the following provisions of 10 CFR Part 40 are incorporated by reference with the specified changes:
 
1.-10. (No change.)
 
11. 10 CFR 40.22(b)(3), replace "§§ 40.1 through 40.10" with "§§ 40.1, 40.2, 40.3, 40.4, 40.6 and 40.7, 40.9 and 40.10," and replace "40.41 (a) through (e)" with "40.41(a) through (c) and (e)(2)";
 
12.-22. (No change.)
 
23. 10 CFR 40.36(d)(1)(i)(B), replace "20.1402" with "N.J.A.C. 7:28-12.1," add "or restricted" after "unrestricted," and delete ", provided that, if the applicant or licensee can demonstrate its ability to meet the provisions of 10 CFR 20.1403, the cost estimate may be based on meeting the 10 CFR 20.1403 criteria";
 
24.-38. (No change.)
 
(d)-(g) (No change.)
 
SUBCHAPTER 60.     DOMESTIC LICENSING OF SPECIAL NUCLEAR MATERIAL
 
7:28-60.1   Incorporation by reference
 
(a) (No change.)
 
(b) The following provisions of 10 CFR Part 70 are not incorporated by reference.